Tuesday, April 24, 2007

an old photo revisited

kerryOceanX

on the 18th we celebrated 10 years of marriage!!

Monday, April 23, 2007



this one actualllllly inspired me! now i want to make a bumper sticker jacket!!! LOL

there are quite a few others on you tube......our 20somethings ministry used these saturday as discussion starters.....it was quite interesting!
btw _i_ am way past that age LOL just assisting friends who just started it.

this one can get a little racey....but follow it through. the acting is SO cheesy LOL



i'm asking questions because i'm currently writing a zine called "in the questions"!
its a social experiment if you will, more so out of my own curiousity
i've gone to the streets in my area and asked questions about god/christ.
i'm just bout done with it.....

Sunday, April 22, 2007

come on critique!




curious ....How would YOU describe a Christian??

Saturday, April 14, 2007

wanderlust

i have ants in my pants
i want to GO somewhere!!
most of my friends are/are going
around the world!
and i keep saying goodbye to people!!
although hubby just came back from a warrior force show in utah
mytruelove
so i was saying hello too! LOL
this is one of my fav pic of him!
anyhow kerry had another show today
so we said goodbye to one of our teammates
who leaves tues for australia=for good!
also a few other pals are going to zambia,nyrobi,
one just came back from south africa,
another is in india (so jealous of THAT!!)
others are on internatinal tour....
HEY i wanna go somewhere too!! dang!!
hmmm where can i go?
shoot i think i need to update my passport!!

Friday, April 13, 2007

the house O funk

houseOfunk

closeupHOUSE

been painKin my fingers to the bones!!!
yes you read painKin-when i was little
my mom would call me
and i'd yell "ima painKin!"

i see head people

manyFACES